2014-2015 Class schedule and information coming soon

2016-2017 Class Schedule

Studio 1
Studio 2
Studio 3
3:45-5:15 Advanced Jazz – AK
5:15-6:30 Jazz V/VI – AK Closed
6:30-7:45 Jazz IV – AK
7:45-8:45 Modern II – CM
8:45-9:30 Teen Ballet – CM Closed
4:30-5:30 Tap III/IV – KTM
5:30-6:30 Advanced Tap – KTM
6:30-7:30 Tap VI – KTM
7:30-8:30 Advanced Conditioning* – AW
8:30-9:30 DDCC Rehearsal – AW
4:30-5:15 Pre-Ensemble** – JP
5:15-6:00 Pre Tap II 5/6yr – JP
6:00-6:30 Pre-Tap I 4yr – JP
6:30-7:45 Ballet II – CM Closed
7:45-8:45 Jazz II – AK
4:00-5:30 Ballet V/VI* – GR
5:30-7:00 Ballet III/IV* – GR
7:00-8:30 Advanced Ballet* – AB
8:30-9:00 Intermediate/Adv Pointe* – AB

4:30-5:30 Ballet I – CC
5:30-7:00 Ballet II Adv* – CC
7:00-7:30 Beg/Int Conditioning* – AK Closed
7:30-8:45 Jazz III – AK

4:45-5:30 Creative Movement 3/4yr – SW
5:30-6:30 Jazz I – SW
6:30-7:15 Beginning Hip Hop – SW
7:15-7:45 Beg/Int Conditioning II* – SW

4:15-5:15 Contemporary III/IV – AW
5:15-6:30 Advanced Contemporary – AW
6:30-7:45 Ballet II – CC
7:45-8:15 Intermediate Conditioning* – CC
8:15-9:00 Intermediate Repertoire – CC


3:45-5:15 Advanced Ballet* – GR
5:15-6:45 Ballet IV/V* – GR
6:45-7:45 Contemporary I – AW Closed
7:45-8:45 Contemporary II – AW



4:30-5:15 Tap II – JP
5:15-6:00 Beginning Tap – JP Closed
6:00-6:45 Tap I – JP
6:45-7:30 Creative Movement 3/4yr – SG Closed
7:30-8:15 Theatre Jazz I (7-10) – SG
8:15-9:00 Theatre Jazz II (11 & up) – SG
4:15-5:45 Rehearsals – KF
5:45-6:45 Modern I – KF
6:45-8:00 Modern III/IV – KF
8:00-9:15 Advanced Modern – KF


4:15-5:45 Ballet III* – CC
5:45-6:15 Beginning Repertoire – CC
6:15-7:00 Hip Hop I – DS
7:00-8:00 Advanced Hip Hop – DS
8:00-9:00 Hip Hop IV – DS
9:00-9:30 Popping & Locking (12&up) – DS
4:30-5:15 Pre-Ballet 5/6yr – AK Closed
5:15-6:15 Beginning Ballet – AK
6:15-7:00 Beginning Jazz – AK
7:00-8:00 Ballet I – AK Closed
8:00-8:45 Jazz I – AK

4:15-5:45 Ballet V/VI* – CC
5:45-6:15 Beg/Int Pointe** – CC

4:30-5:30 Hip Hop II – DS
5:30-6:30 Hip Hop III – DS
6:30-7:15 Intro Bboy/Bgirl (10 & up) – DS
4:30-5:15 Creative Movement 3/4yr – AK
5:15-6:00 Pre-Ballet 5/6yr – AK

9:00-10:30 Advanced Ballet* – CC
10:30-11:00 Int/Adv Pointe** – CC
11:00-11:45 Advanced Repertoire – CC
12:00-1:30 Ballet III/IV* – CC Closed
1:30-2:00 Pointe Prep/Beg Pointe** – CC Closed
2:00-5:00 Rehearsals
9:45-10:30 Tap Rudiments & Drills (8&up) – KTM Closed
10:30-11:30 Tap V – KTM
11:30-5:00 Rehearsals



9:00-10:30 MDD Rehearsal (JAN)
10:30-11:15 Creative Movement 3/4yr – CM
11:15-12:00 Pre-Ballet 5/6yr – CM
12:00-1:00 Beginning Ballet – CM
1:00-1:45 Beginning Jazz – CM


AB: Alexis Britford
CC: Christiana Coover
KF: Kirsten Fricke
SG: Stacy Gear
AK: Audra Kucharski
CM: Chloe Mann
JP: Jeanette Popp
GR: Greg Robinson
DS: Dillon Stoneburner
KTM: Kandee Thacker-Mann
AW: Ashley Walton
SW: Shari Williams

*Technique Class Only (No Recital)     **Requires Directors Permission
This schedule is subject to change
©2017 Dayton Dance Conservatory - All Rights Reserved - website by Sore Thumb Designs